Football on TV

All matches broadcast on UK television channels or streamed live on digital channels. Never miss the action with our Live football on TV guide and plan your week’s viewing on Sky Sports, BT Sport, BBC Football, Amazon Prime Video, Eurosport, Premier Sports, ITV, FreeSports, YouTube, NOW TV, Football streams and Bet365. We are committed to ensuring you don’t miss a match.

Live Football on TV

Football on TV fixtures

The Premier League title is still up for grabs and a huge amount is riding on the upcoming football fixtures. Some mouth-watering televised matches are coming up for the Champions League, European games, and International fixtures. Get every match on your television with our updated guide. Below you will find all Premier League fixtures for the season so you never miss the action.

What football is on TV today?

The following matches are on television today and over the week.

Tuesday April 6

Champions League football returns with some exciting quarter-final action to look forward to. Real Madrid host Liverpool while Pep Guardiola’s Manchester City take on Borussia Dortmund, both of which will be live on BT Sport.

Elsewhere, Sky Sports is showcasing an intriguing Championship clash between high-flying Norwich City and Huddersfield Town.

Time Match TV channel
10:05am Western Sydney Wanderers vs Central Coast Mariners BT Sport 1
11am Yokohama FM vs Cerezo Osaka FreeSports
1:30pm Liverpool U18 vs Wolves U18 LFCTV
7pm West Ham U23 vs Chelsea U23 chelseafc.com
7:30pm Ballymena United vs Glentoran BBC iPlayer
7:45pm Norwich City vs Huddersfield Town Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
8pm Real Madrid vs Liverpool BT Sport 2
8pm Manchester City vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport 3

Wednesday April 7

Champions League football continues on Wednesday as Thomas Tuchel’s Chelsea travel to Porto while Bayern Munich take on PSG; both of which will be live on BT Sport.

Cristiano Ronaldo’s Juventus take on Napoli in a crucial Serie A encounter, with the action set to be broadcast live on Premier Sports.

Time Match TV channel
10:05am Sydney vs Perth Glory BT Sport 2
11am Yokohama vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima FreeSports
5:45pm Juventus vs Napoli Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore
5:45pm Inter vs Sassuolo Premier Sports 2
7:45pm Linfield vs Coleraine Sky Sports Football
8pm Porto vs Chelsea BT Sport 2
8pm Bayern Munich vs PSG BT Sport 3
8pm Real Sociedad vs Athletic Club La Liga TV

Thursday April 8

Arsenal fans will be hoping to achieve silverware this season and can do so by winning the Europa League; they take on Slavia Prague in the quarter-finals live on BT sport.

Ole Gunnar Solskjaer will be hopeful of achieving a similar feat as his Manchester United side travel to Granada, also live on BT Sport.

Time Match TV channel
8pm Arsenal vs Slavia Prague BT Sport 1
8pm Granada vs Manchester United BT Sport 2
8pm Ajax vs Roma BT Sport 3
8pm Dinamo Zagreb vs Villarreal BT Sport ESPN

Friday April 9

Premier League action returns on Friday as Scott Parker’s Fulham take on Wolves live on BT Sport.

Elsewhere, you can watch Watford take on Reading live on Sky Sports as the Hornets look to gain another vital three points in their push for promotion back to the top-flight of English football.

Time Match TV channel
10:05am Macarthur Bulls vs Brisbane Roar BT Sport 2
5pm Ukraine Women vs Northern Ireland Women BBC Red Button / BBC iPlayer
7pm Wales Women vs Canada Women BBC iPlayer
7pm Man City U23 vs Liverpool U23 LFCTV
7:30pm Arminia Bielefeld vs SC Freiburg BT Sport 3
7:45pm Watford vs Reading Sky Sports Football
7:45pm Hearts vs Alloa Athletic BBC Scotland
8pm Huesca vs Elche LaLigaTV / FreeSports
8pm Metz vs Lille BT Sport ESPN
8pm Fulham vs Wolves BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
8:10pm France Women vs England Women BBC Four

Saturday April 10

Saturday hosts an abundance of football for you to enjoy. Manchester City take on Leeds United in the early kick-off live on BT Sport. Following that is a Premier League clash between Liverpool and Aston Villa before an entertaining encounter between Crystal Palace and Chelsea, both of which will be live on Sky Sports.

A decisive meeting in La Liga occurs on Saturday night; the El Clasico between Real Madrid and Barcelona is a huge encounter, which you can watch live on Premier Sports or La liga TV.

Time Match TV channel
6:05am Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Victory BT Sport 3
8:05am Sydney FC vs Melbourne City BT sport 3
10:10am Adelaine United vs Western Sydney Wanderers BT Sport 3
12:30pm Millwall vs Swansea Sky Sports Main Event
12:30pm Manchester City vs Leeds BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
1pm Getafe vs Cadiz LaLigaTV
2pm Spezia vs Crotone Premier Sports 2
2:30pm Bayern Munich vs Union Berlin BT Sport ESPN
3pm QPR vs Sheffield Wednesday Sky Sports Football
3pm Liverpool vs Aston Villa Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League
3pm Celtic vs Livingston Celtic TV
3:15pm Athletic Bilbao vs Alaves LaLigaTV
4pm Strasbourg vs PSG BT Sport 3
5pm Parma vs AC Milan Premier Sports 1
5:30pm Stuttgart vs Borussia Dortmund BT Sport ESPN
5:30pm Eibar vs Levante LaLigaTV
5:30pm Crystal Palace vs Chelsea Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League
7:45pm Udinese vs Torino Premier Sports 2
8pm Real Madrid vs Barcelona Premier Sports 1 / LaLiga TV
8pm Montpellier vs Marseille BT Sport 1

Sunday April 11

The week concludes with some tasty action; West Ham take on Leicester City as both sides look to finish the season inside the top-four and you can watch the action live on Sky Sports. Following that is an exciting encounter between Tottenham Hotspur and Manchester United; again live on Sky Sports.

Premier League football concludes for the week with Arsenal’s trip to Sheffield United, which you can watch live on BT Sport.

Time Match TV channel
7:05am Sydney FC Women vs Melbourne Victory Women BT Sport 1
11:15am Utrecht vs Feyenoord Premier Sports 2
11:30am Inter vs Cagliari Premier Sports 1
12pm Rennes vs Nantes BT Sport 1
12pm Burnley vs Newcastle United Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League
1pm Villarreal vs Osasuna LaLigaTV
2pm St Etienne vs Bordeaux BT Sport 1
2pm Juventus vs Genoa Premier Sports 1
2pm Sampdoria vs Napoli FreeSports
2:05pm West Ham United vs Leicester Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League
2:30pm Schalke vs Augsburg BT Sport ESPN
3pm Rangers vs Hibernian RangersTV
3:15pm Valencia vs Real Sociedad LaLigaTV
4:05pm Monaco vs Dijon BT Sport 1
4:10pm Rangers Women vs Spartans BBC iPlayer / BBC ALBA
4:30pm Tottenham vs Man Utd Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League
5pm Koln vs Mainz BT Sport ESPN
5pm Roma vs Bologna Premier Sports 1
5:30pm Real Valladolid vs Granada LaLigaTV
7pm Sheffield United vs Arsenal BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
7:45pm Fiorentina vs Atalanta Premier Sports 1
8pm Real Betis vs Atletico Madrid LaLigaTV
8pm Lyon vs Angers BT Sport 2
8pm Sporting vs Farmalicao FreeSports

Monday April 12

The new week begins with an entertaining Premier League clash on the south-coast as Brighton host Everton live on Sky Sports.

Elsewhere, you can watch La Liga action as Celta Vigo take on Sevilla live on La Liga TV.

Time Match TV channel
6pm West Brom v Southampton Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League
7pm Chelsea U23 v Southampton U23 Chelseafc.com
7:30pm Hoffenheim vs Bayer Leverkusen BT Sport 1
7:45pm Benevento vs Sassuolo Premier Sports 1
8pm Celta Vigo vs Sevilla LaLigaTV
8:15pm Brighton vs Everton Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League

Looking for FA Cup on TV?

We have a dedicated page covering some great matches in the FA CUP on our live FA Cup on TV page.

About HesGoal and other free live stream sites

It is illegal to use free live streams such as HesGoal, VIPBox, VIPstand, VIP League, FootyBite, Eplsite, Cricfree, Reddit Soccer Streams, FirstRowSports, ronaldo7, Stream2watch and Total Sportek in the UK. Further information on these streams is available for your knowledge. We strongly recommend getting a subscription to Sky Sports, BT Sport, and other official UK rights holders and links to open these streams can be found above.